Skip to Content
0

ForEach with two Dimensions

Dec 21, 2016 at 02:50 PM

35

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I have a Profit% calculated by Company using a formula as below

[GProfit % CY] In Report ForEach([Query 1].[Company Code] )

But I have an additional need to find the GProfit % for each Company within each Currency, because there are activities happen within each currency for each company?

Thanks,

Arthur.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jyothirmayee A Dec 21, 2016 at 04:28 PM
0

Hi,

Did you tried? :

[GProfit % CY] In Report ForEach([Query 1].[Company Code] ;[Query 1].[Currency])

Or if you want to display as different col, then

[GProfit % CY] In Report ForEach([Query 1].[Currency] )

Thanks,

Jothi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 21, 2016 at 06:16 PM
0

Jyothirmayee,

That solved it.

Thanks,

Arthur.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 04, 2017 at 06:56 PM
0

Yes. It resolved the issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded