Skip to Content
0

Spacing between words in report viewer

Dec 21, 2016 at 10:59 AM

39

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

We are having problems with the spacing between words in the crystal reports viewer. As you can see in the screen shot, there is no spacing between the "in" and "1.5m". Am I missing a setting?

I have created this report as new using the latest version in VS2015. In production this would be populated from the database and is a NVARCHAR field but to try to eliminate as many variables as possible I have created an empty report and a text field.

It is being displayed in a new windows application with a report viewer added to the form.

. ss1.png

ss1.png (28.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Mar 21, 2017 at 09:58 PM
0

If SP 19 doesn't fix it try using a constant width font.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Mar 09, 2017 at 05:47 PM
0

Try SP 19 to see if that fixes the problem

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded