Skip to Content
0

Calculate a Target date for value

Dec 21, 2016 at 10:32 AM

82

avatar image

Hi

I have a SLA of a process. This is given as number of hours that a process should finish within.

I have tried the breakdown but it is does not seems to work if the SLA hours is a integer, + it require me to create all different times.

I have added an end time in the where i calculate the expected end time the following way

addseconds(now(), "processor_sla_AC_DSv1"*60*60)

but this will update everytime i refresh the view so i not really useful.

How do i get the information about when a process step is started in my calculation view.

We are on SP12.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Daniel Graversen Jan 19, 2017 at 12:23 PM
0

We ended up creating datasource values access to save the information for each end.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Graversen Dec 21, 2016 at 12:57 PM
0

I guess the easy part would be how I can copy the due date from the task.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded