Skip to Content
0

SRM Shooping Cart checking

Dec 21, 2016 at 07:18 AM

79

avatar image

shopping-cart.png

Dear all,

Thanks in advance.
Basically i require any badi/exit available for this.

user purchasing items through srm portal shopping cart.when they press enter/add to cart after selecting checkbox for corresponding item/material one warning message should
be displayed.Pls find the attachment for the same.
is there any badi/exit available or not.

Kindly advise.
Regards
sudip

shopping-cart.png (63.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ricardo Cavedini
Dec 21, 2016 at 09:06 PM
0

Hello,

I think the only way to display a message in this case is after returning items from MDM catalog to SRM.

Then BBP_DOC_CHECK_BADI could be used to raise such message.
I am not aware of any BAdI/exit within MDM catalog to display messages.

Regards,

Ricardo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sudip Biswas Dec 21, 2016 at 07:28 AM
0

Dear all,

I want to add that warning message will be checking like 'there is already another supplier supplying at less price'.

so is there any badi /exit for checking .

Thanks in advance

Regards

sudip

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sudip Biswas Dec 22, 2016 at 05:57 AM
0

Hi.

Thank you for your reply. i will check with below badi.

BBP_DOC_CHECK_BADI must contain the selected items ref by which i can check material code selected.

is there mdm catalog table where all material code & price saved in sap.

Regards

sudip

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded