Skip to Content
0

TCS in A/R Invoice

Dec 21, 2016 at 06:58 AM

83

avatar image

In India Localization, We want to collect TCS (Tax Collected at Source) for A/R Invoice's DocTotal. Seems SAP has not provided provision in Incoming Payment or A/R Invoice. Is there a way define TCS and make an Incoming Payment against it?.

SAP Version: SAP Business One 9.1 PL 10

Thanks,

Karthik Kannan S

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kennedy T Dec 22, 2016 at 06:49 PM
0

SAP should take care of this requirement as it is Legal Requirement.

May be SAP already has this on roadmap of Product Enhancement......

Cheers!!!

Kennedy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prasannan B Dec 26, 2016 at 05:40 AM
0

@Kennedy,

Thanks for your input.How about mapping TCS as an Journal Entry against A/R Invoice and mentioning it in the Incoming Payment's Invoices Grid??.
Your comments/ suggestions please.

Thanks,

Karthik Kannan S

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded