Skip to Content
0

SD FAZ DPR not generating Accounting Document

Dec 21, 2016 at 06:28 AM

228

avatar image

Dear Gurus,

When saving my Down Payment Request in Milestone Billing for some reason the accounting document is not being generated and system shows the status of the FAZ as completed in doc. flow.

As per above problem it does not show in VFX3 for manually posting to accounting and neither in F-29 for posting.

I followed many online other post suggestions and even this configuration setup.

http://www.slideshare.net/gopiponnala/down-payment-request-from-sd-side

Odd part is that it worked about a week ago and now its not generating and I cannot track down as to why. Nothing seems questionable from the transport log in Prd.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

What is the posting status of that billing document?

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Muhammad Ali Lozada Jun 19, 2017 at 03:51 AM
0

A user exit which was causing problems was activated. We simply deactivated it and it now works.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kiran Kumar BM
Jan 17, 2017 at 05:06 AM
1

To understand the cause of the above error please check KBA - 1459805

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Muhammad Ali Lozada Jan 05, 2017 at 04:02 AM
0

Posting Status is "complete".

Also, I have raised an SAP note and still have not gotten a solution. Our system is S4 Hana 1511. Will update here once something positive shows up.

Production environment its working fine. It's generating an accounting document against my down payment request. I've even compared config setups from PRD down to my DEV where it's not working but there isn't anything obvious.

When I try to see if my closing invoice F2 can generate an accounting document it also does not, showing:

FI/CO interface: Balance in transaction currency

Message no. RW022

Diagnosis

The balances in transaction currency must be zero for each logical transaction when transferring to the FI/CO interface. A balance of " 9,500.00-" "PKR" was determined for the logical transaction "".

System Response

The FI/CO interface does not process any transactions which have a balance in transaction currency other than zero.

Procedure

This is a system error of the calling application.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

To understand the cause of the above error please check KBA - 1459805.

0
Alex KID Jan 05, 2017 at 09:23 AM
0

Hi Ali,

I know my question here is very irreleavent, but had no other choice then asking you as you have already worked on Condition Contracts, How to resolve the error message which I am getting

https://answers.sap.com/questions/96261/no-settlement-process-type-assigned-to-contract-ty.html

No settlement process type assigned to contract type SBBI

Message no. WB2R009

Regards,

Alex.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded