Skip to Content
0

How to block user login to SAP B1

Dec 21, 2016 at 04:35 AM

39

avatar image

I would want to know that how to block user to login to the SAP B1 system

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Hartwich
Jan 31, 2017 at 02:16 PM
0

see 'user administration' in admin guide

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Taseeb Saeed Feb 01, 2017 at 07:45 AM
0

Hi,

You can prevent the user by just selecting the locked option on User Setup window.

Thanks

Engr. Taseeb Saeed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded