Skip to Content
0

Fiori My Timesheet Version 2

Dec 20, 2016 at 07:28 PM

276

avatar image

We are on ECC6 EnhP 6 and are in the implementation stage of Fiori My Timesheet app. The documentation for version 2 says there is an option for allowing users to create and manage favorites and worklists and I've seen sample screen shots that show the Favorites button at the bottom of the timesheet app, but we do not see this button on our app. Is there specific configuration or something else that needs to be done to enable this feature?

Regards,
Michael

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Krishna Kishor Kammaje
Dec 23, 2016 at 04:47 AM
0

Unfortunately it is not documented. In this app, Favorites are implemented in a BADI and here is the default implementation. Check the software component column.


capture.jpg (63.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Krishna Kishor Kammaje
Dec 21, 2016 at 03:54 AM
0

As I remember, this requires you to have component GBX01HR5 installed in your backend.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Krishna. Do you recall where this is documented? It appears we just have component GBX01HR installed in our backend. I will discuss with our Basis team.

0