Skip to Content
0

Creating a CFL for Sales Opportunities

Dec 20, 2016 at 01:39 PM

62

avatar image

Hi,

I am trying to create a CFL for Sales Opportunities:

In Collection, I have already added a new object type for No. 97 and have added the following to the item. See below:

I have done this for many CFLs before but dont get what is wrong. Any help appreciated.

untitled.png (19.3 kB)
untitled1.png (6.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
DIEGO LOTHER Dec 20, 2016 at 03:59 PM
1

Hi Kamau,

Try this:

1. Create your CFL:

2. Create an UserDataSource:

3. Configure your EditText

The result:

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother


cfl.png (2.1 kB)
uds.png (2.0 kB)
properties.png (11.6 kB)
img.png (26.1 kB)
img.png (17.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kamau Kinyanjui Dec 21, 2016 at 07:54 AM
0

Thanks for you answer.

I see you used B1 Studio. However, how come I cant get it to work on screen painter?

Kind Regards,

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Kamau,

Sorry, I worked little time with Screen Painter and I'm not much familiarize with this tool. I suggest you to install B1 Studio that SAP provided to replace the Screen painter.

P.S: Maybe someone else in this board have some approach to achieve this with the screen painter.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

0
Kamau Kinyanjui Dec 21, 2016 at 11:42 AM
0

Hi Lother,

I will accept your answer because I just imported my form to B1 Studio, did what you have done and voila. Great!

Regards,

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Kamau,

Great.

Don't forget to click in the accept button below my answer.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

0