Skip to Content
0

How to do the PM task list Operation mass change

Dec 20, 2016 at 01:05 PM

174

avatar image

Hi Expert,

My client needs to do the mass change in Task List Operation description, I tried T code CWBQM, but its shows only QM task list.

Can you guide me any method other than LSMW or BAPI.

Regards

Sandeep Yewle

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nic Teunckens Dec 20, 2016 at 03:08 PM
0

There is an FM "EAM_TASKLIST_CHANGE" (Check documentation on this FM, which provides a few samples).

PS : There is a Customer Improvement pending for this, so hopefully something will be provided in the future => D9870

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
SANDEEP YEWLE Dec 29, 2016 at 02:52 PM
0

Thanks Nic...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded