Skip to Content
0

Update Completed Inbound Deliveries document flow

Dec 20, 2016 at 12:25 PM

80

avatar image

Hi Experts,

We are changing our customizing to activate the document flow update for Inbound Deliveries using Inventory Management transactions.

My question is related to the Inbound Deliveries that are already completed but the Document Flow was not updated, as the Goods Receipt was posted with MIGO transaction and not with VL32N.

Is it possible to update the Document Flow for these Inbound Deliveries?

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Dec 21, 2016 at 11:02 PM
0

No it is not possible, at least I have never seen a note which provided a report for such purpose

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Omar Alayon Dec 22, 2016 at 08:07 AM
0

Thank you very much for your response Jürgen.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded