Skip to Content
0

No active nametab exists for /B28/YSCALING

Dec 20, 2016 at 10:30 AM

117

avatar image

Hi Bpc Friends

I am trying to create a new account but I got a dump with the following error:

Short text of error message:
No active nametab exists for /B28/YSCALING

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

What is the reason to create different discussions for the same error?

1
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
michele medaglia Jan 10, 2017 at 12:45 PM
0

Hi

We fixed with the transaction RSRV

Thanks

Michele

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Dec 20, 2016 at 10:40 AM
0

Check table /B28/YSCALING

Also in RSA1 check attributes of account dimension...

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

the attribute scaling looks fine
sfgt6.png (10.0 kB)
src1t.png (48.7 kB)
0
Pratyush Panda Dec 20, 2016 at 11:45 PM
0

hi,

In SE14 check if it exist in DB or not. Looks like you need to activate the environmentshell again. Your standard BPC business content is not installed/activated properly.

Prat

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi

I don't think this is the problem because I checked in DEV and in Prod and the table doesn't exist but in DEV I can create a new account, in Prod not

0