Skip to Content
0

How to make currency field editable in a t code iw31

Dec 20, 2016 at 05:33 AM

80

avatar image

Hi,

I am having a requirement to change the Currency filed setting to be Editable mode in a t code IW31.

Screen field details ESLH-WAERS

Regards,

R. Ganesh Kumar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ganesh kumar Jan 06, 2017 at 04:53 AM
-1

Please refer the below SAP note to change the currency field in IW31 t code for the PM03 control key

SAP Note No : 506729


Regards,

R. Ganesh Kumar


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Jan 10, 2017 at 07:33 AM
1

According to the OSS Note below this is not possible. However, it does reference 506729 too!!

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1995925/E

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded