Skip to Content
0

SUPPLY - Problem with porduciton ratio KF

Dec 19, 2016 at 08:29 PM

57

avatar image

Dear community,

Would you please help me with the following?

Whenever changing any input (for the heuristics algorithm) value of a KF for a certain product, that product's production source ratio disappears(is also maintained as KF - and the MD is correctly defined and the ratio time series attribute is marked with X).For instance, either I CHANGE a value for the initial inventory KF, or for the transportation ratio KF, the prodcution ration KF's value gets away.

When maintaining the production source ratio again and save,it gets again restored. But the problem described in the first paragraph gets repeated every time that I try to change an input KF . The same happens for every product.

Thank you very much for your time and support!

Best regards

Vasilis

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lingaiah Vanam Dec 20, 2016 at 05:11 AM
1

Hi Vasilis,

Can you provide the heuristic operator parameters.

Best Regards,

Lingaiah

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Lingaiah,

Unfortunately that problem insists. But it is quite abstract. Sometimes when I adjust whatever KF, the production quotas get lost. Then I refill them, save them and rerun the operator and it works.

But every time, I should be doing this "cycle".

The parameters of the operator is seen below :

Thank you very much for your help.

Vasilis

capture.png (4.7 kB)
0
Vasileios Ieronymakis Dec 21, 2016 at 06:31 PM
0

Hi Lingai,

Eventually the issue is very abstract. It cannot reproduced all the times :/

Thank you very much for your willingness to help me!

Regards

Vasilis

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded