Skip to Content
0

SAP Design Studio 1.6

Dec 19, 2016 at 03:12 PM

61

avatar image

Hey Folks

I have a requirement for a scrollable panel. I have a list of listboxes for user selection that are on the left-side of the screen in a Panel container. Currently I have a Pagebook containing two pages to display all the listboxes. Is there a scrollable panel component in the market to contain all my listboxes that user can scroll to? I didn't see such a component in SCN community library and any third party component provider. There is a image container that contains scrollbard but that works only for images.

Thanks

Abdul

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kuldeep Ghosh Dec 19, 2016 at 03:44 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
abdul peera Dec 19, 2016 at 06:18 PM
0

How perfect is that!! Thanks, Kuldeep.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Glad could be of help :)

0