Skip to Content
0

CHIp is not selecting on UI5 Landing Page for ESS

Dec 19, 2016 at 03:01 PM

32

avatar image
Former Member

Hi ,

I have activated services and added Role SAP_EMPLOYEE_ESS_UI5_1 to user in backend. Running application from NWBC . While running I got Catalogue . but while clicking on chip to select , nothing is happening and its not allowing to select chip.

Any pointer on the same.

Thanks,

Vijay

chip-error.png (329.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christopher Solomon
Dec 20, 2016 at 02:21 PM
0

Did you check your authorization and the personalization settings?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 22, 2016 at 05:24 AM
0

Hi Chirs,

There is no error in Su53 . We are using standard role SAP_EMPLOYEE_ESS_UI5_1 and user do have role SAP_UI2_ADMIN_700 as well .

so not sure what the issue is and no idea where and what can look for persoalization setting.Can you guide me .

Thanks,

Vijay

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded