Skip to Content
0

How to get iflow name during runtime in SAP HCI

Dec 19, 2016 at 10:48 AM

122

avatar image

Hi

I am generating alerts for error handling in SAP HCI , I would like to send the associated iflow and the server details info in the alert mail . Is there way to find the iflow and server name during the runtime ??. Thanks in advance

Regards

Swatantra

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Dec 19, 2016 at 11:05 AM
0

Hello Swatantra,

Below will return the ntegration project name in SAP HCI.

${camelId}

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sripasad

Me and Swatantra would like to know the server name or URL of the repository server in which our iflows are running.

I would like to include in my subject emails a prefix "TEST" or not.

Thanks

Kr

0

Hello Jorge and Swatantra,

I have written a blog on the exception sub process which will give more insight on all the details which can be retrieved at run time for Error Alert Generation.

Link to Exception Sub Process blog

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

0
Swatantra Vijay Dec 19, 2016 at 11:29 AM
1

Thanks Sriprasad

This indeed worked , do you know how to get the server name in runtime ?

Regards

Swatantra

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded