Skip to Content
0

Delta load of Excel as a source data from EXCEL to BOC

Dec 19, 2016 at 09:31 AM

34

avatar image

We doing a simple POC with BOC from various sources. One of them is Excel, Is that possible to perform only DELTA data load to SAP BusinessObjects Cloud.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Dec 19, 2016 at 11:22 AM
1

You can import the Excel file and do an append - see below:


1append.jpg (15.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
John Leggio
Dec 20, 2016 at 02:50 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded