Skip to Content
0

Pricing Procedure Code Missing error in C4C

Dec 19, 2016 at 09:10 AM

473

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

we have configured sales quote document type in C4C for simulate simple pricing procedure of SAP CRM sales quote.

C4C side we have performed below steps

1)Created New document type “Z**” in C4C with external pricing check box

2) Code list mapping for Business transaction process type

3) External pricing procedure

4) external condition types .

But still we are getting error message "price procedure code missing" when i performed action trigger external pricing

Please advise on the same

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 12, 2017 at 10:32 AM
-3

Hello,

This issue was fixed now

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

How we're you able to fix the issue? I am also facing the same issue. Please advise on how to resolve it. Thank you.

0
avatar image
Former Member Apr 05, 2017 at 10:19 AM
0

Hello

Were you able to resolve this issue? I am currently facing the same issue in spite of maintaining all the required data in C4C, for Sales Quote external pricing. Only difference is we are integrated with SAP ERP.

Regards,

Nikhil

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Nikhil,

This is Bug in back ground process , i have riased incident to SAP and it was taken care..

If you still facing this issue please contact SAP with Incident

0
Krishnendu Laha Apr 05, 2017 at 11:03 AM
0

Hello Nagaraju,

If you habe decided to use External Pricing, you also need to make sure:

-> In The questionary of Implementation project, question relevant to External Pricing of Business Process is selected, for example:

"Do you want to external application to calculate prices...." under group Integration with External Applications and Solutons -> Integration into Sales, Service and Marketing processes.

Have you done that?

Thanks,

Krish

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 20, 2017 at 09:45 AM
0

Hello Nagaraju!

Your answer ("Issue is fixed now") doesn't help anybody. It would be great if you can spend a few minutes to post here what the solution is.

Thanks, Michael

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded