Skip to Content
0

Date is not displayed in Bex Reports?

Dec 19, 2016 at 07:19 AM

35

avatar image

Date is not displayed in reports.. what is the snote to be implemented, I have already se display option as key in all of them..Could any one please suggest me asap,what can be done.Snote 1392747 is showing cannt be implemanted? help is appreciable

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Diego Seben
Dec 29, 2016 at 10:38 PM
0

Hi,

Thanks for sharing the solution, with replacement paths always read SAP note below for more understanding:

1385580 - How does a formula variable with a replacement work?

Regards,

Diego Seben.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sam Ahmed Dec 20, 2016 at 04:34 AM
0

I got the solution. I have edited replacement path and selected external variable instead of key figure,by selecting the first variable completely i edited the replacement path.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded