Skip to Content
-1

How to check form scenario fields in workflow condition step?

Dec 18, 2016 at 04:24 PM

89

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I want to check one of my fields in form scenario in the workflow condition step.

In condition step it is possible to check &PROCSTATE&, but is it possible to check value of form fields here?

please help me. I'm beginner.

thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Amir,

Please follow the link for more information

Thanks

Pavan

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 26, 2016 at 05:27 AM
0

For check value of fields in workflow we can use below elements in workflow container:

form_field_name_1

form_field_value_1

form_field_name_2

form_field_value_2

form_field_name_3

form_field_value_3

1- In the first step of workflow ( import step , TS17900110 ), Go to Binding.

2- Bind 'fieldname' -> &form_field_name_1& in first table.

3- Bind &form_field_value_1& <- &form_field_value_1& in second table.

4- now field value is in &form_field_value_1&. for checking the value. create Multiple condition step.

5- condition type: case

6- comparison basis: &form_field_value_1&

7- enter possible values in below table.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anjan Paul Dec 19, 2016 at 10:28 AM
1

Hi,

Go to Form step -> Condition tab. Matiaine there the check of PROCSTATE

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

thanks Anjan. It was helpful.

0