Skip to Content
0

Make Field Created for Lead Object available for Campaign Object

Dec 18, 2016 at 06:37 PM

91

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

We have created a KUT list field on the Lead Object and are looking to get that field also displayed on the Campaign Object. Is this possible, can't seem to figure out how to make that new field available for the Campaign Object.

Thanks,
Paul

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Schaude
Dec 20, 2016 at 12:24 PM
0

Hello Paul,

If you select Campaign in the Extension Scenario you will find that no marker set will provide more alternatives.

Thus, there is no way to connect the Campaign to other BOs.

Sorry,
Horst

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anant Acharya
Dec 19, 2016 at 01:29 AM
0

Dear Paul,

Check if the field is PSM released, in the repository explorer.

Regard
Anant

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 19, 2016 at 05:30 AM
0

Hi Paul,

Select the KUT field, and enhance same field in further usage extension mode where as select required process extension scenarios..

Regards

Naveen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 19, 2016 at 01:56 PM
0

Hello Naveen,

I went to the Extension Scenario options for that field and the only options are:

Account > Lead
Lead > Sales Document
Lead > Account
Lead > Opportunity
Lead > Ticket
Ticket > Lead

I am looking for Lead > Campaign and that doesn't seem to be here, am I not looking in the correct place?

Thanks,
Paul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded