Skip to Content
0

Running Hour based MTBR

Dec 18, 2016 at 06:31 AM

101

avatar image

Hi Guru,

Is there any possibility in standard SAP to calculate Running Hour based MTBR.

The situation is my client operate equipment only 8 hour/per day where as SAP assumes equipment running 24 hrs/per day in MCJB (for numerator in MTBR , denominator is fine)

Thanks for help

Ashok M

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
K Jogeswara Rao Dec 19, 2016 at 02:08 AM
0
  • So far there are no solutions available known to me for such requirements in standard.
  • But I believe a solution can easily be reachable through an ABAP program, logic for with is not very difficult.
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ashok Malhotra Dec 21, 2016 at 08:06 AM
0

Thank you Jogeswara.

is there ant FM should I use in this custom report rather than reading SAP PM table?

Thanks

Ashok

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded