Skip to Content
0

BGRFC_SUPERVISOR RFC is display only - Need to update password

Dec 18, 2016 at 04:32 AM

145

avatar image

sm59 destination BGRFC_SUPERVISOR has no change option. After a system copy, I need to update the password. How do accomplish that?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jordan McHale Jan 31, 2017 at 04:59 PM
1

Found the answer! Transaction togl allows update of this RFC.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3808669

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Martin Winn Dec 19, 2016 at 07:54 AM
0

Hi Jordan,

You can maintain it with TC SBGRFCCONF

Kind regards,

Martin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Isaias Freitas
Dec 19, 2016 at 07:09 PM
0

Hi,

I agree with Martin.

However, I believe that you first have to delete the destination at SM59, and then maintain it again at SBGRFCCONF (using the new password).

Regards,

Isaías

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded