Skip to Content
0

GRC 10.0 FF Logs Update issue - showing no records

Dec 16, 2016 at 06:22 PM

202

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

We are facing one issue In GRC fire fighter Logs

1) FF logs not updating in Consolidated reporting

2) FF logs are updating in FF LOG REPORT, but the session details are empty

3) FF log updated in Reason code & activity report, it is fine

4) FF logs are not updating in Transaction log and session details report.

JOB: GRAC_SPM_LOG_SYNC_UPDATE is scheduled for every 2 hours in GRC system.

Logs are not getting updated suddenly after 13/12/2016 7 0 clock as shown below

T-code : SLG1 Screen Short In GRC SYSTEM ( Audit Logs are not getting and giving "Time Limit exceeded")

"rdisp/max_wprun_time" time limit exceed no use and more over in SM50 it is showing on hold till the time limit.

At the same in the plugin system ST22 Dumps occurring when the job runs Details Asbelow

Source Code from ST22 Dumps.

Any suggestions or solutions are highly appreciated.

Thanks,

Karthik

slg1.jpg (46.2 kB)
st22.jpg (29.6 kB)
source-code.jpg (61.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 19, 2016 at 01:37 PM
0

Thanks for your reply Baithi.

We have built index based on note but no use.

Actually Table GRACTASKEXECSTMP Task Change log Time stamp is not getting updated.

used the program GRAC_EAM_TASK_TIMESTAMP_UPDATE and updated the current date.

Issue got Resloved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 19, 2016 at 10:02 AM
0

Hello Karthik,

Did you referred the below Note

1928475 - Getting TIME_OUT errors from /GRCPI/CL_GRIA_LOG

Regards

Baithi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 21, 2016 at 02:49 PM
0

Hello Karthik,

Is it because of date issue?

Regards,

Rakesh Ram M

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 19, 2017 at 08:32 AM
0

Hi Rakesh,

It is because Table GRACTASKEXECSTMP field change log timestamp got hanged.

used the program GRAC_EAM_TASK_TIMESTAMP_UPDATE and updated the current time stamp in change log field.

Issue got resolved

Thanks,

Karthik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded