Skip to Content
0

how to configure connection between BW and C4C using ODP soruce system

Dec 16, 2016 at 03:55 PM

419

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I am trying to connect BW 7.4 (sp 14) to C4C and i would like to use ODP source system.

I was not able to find any document which gives me detailed steps to achieve this. I could see How to docs from CRM and ECC but nothing for BW.

It would be of great help if anyone can point me to a step by step guide with config activities on both systems (C4C & BW).

Regards,

RC

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Godre
Nov 02, 2017 at 07:34 AM
-1

Ram,

I would encourage to do a thorough search on the community forum for answers, I'm sure you will find answers.

For now, here is a link which can help you with your issue: C4C Integration with BW

BR

Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 02, 2017 at 06:21 AM
0

Hi Ram,

we also facing same problem. did you found solution?

It is great helpful for us if you have any document on this.

please share guide if you have.

Thanks & Regards,

Kumar.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Vijaya,

The link for this has been posted in my reply above, see if that helps.

BR

Ankur

0