Skip to Content
0

Industry solutions of C4C

Dec 16, 2016 at 08:03 AM

65

avatar image

Hi pros,

Is there any detail description of what exactly do Idustry solutions add to C4C after being scoped?

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

industry.png (30.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Dec 16, 2016 at 02:24 PM
0

Hello Nadezhda,

You can find all these details in the administration guide:

http://help.sap.com/c4c_re

Below we can se a part of the explanation that can be found there

In case this solved your question, please mark the answer as correct :)

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage


ug0pk.png (92.8 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you @gabriel.brage!

0
Saurabh Kabra
Dec 16, 2016 at 09:20 AM
0

Hi,

Once you activate the scoping question for Industry solutions like Utilities then you can access industry specific functionalities via workcenters/views. For example, once I activate my Utilities industry solution then I can access the work centers like Uitlities or Utilities specific details for some customer etc. which you will not be able to access in case of not enabling the solution for Utilities industry.

Thanks

Saurabh


1.png (62.1 kB)
3.png (132.0 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi @saurabhkabra2009,

Thank you for the tip.

Is there a detailed explanation for every Industry solution available somewhere?

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

0