Skip to Content
0

BAPI_USER_GET_DETAIL - starting from which release is it available?

Dec 16, 2016 at 08:06 AM

66

avatar image

Hi guys,

Where can I check starting from which SAP_BASIS release is BAPI_USER_GET_DETAIL available? Our clients have problems with our software because they don't have this FM and we want to establish some prerequisites for using the software.

Many thanks and best regards,

Adela

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Dec 19, 2016 at 07:02 AM
0

Use transaction BAPI (look for GetDetail in Basis, Security, User ) it should display 45A as initial version.

Regards,
Raymond

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Adela Josan Dec 23, 2016 at 10:22 AM
0

Found it.

Many thanks,

Adela

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded