Skip to Content
0

sap business one road map

Dec 16, 2016 at 07:49 AM

120

avatar image

Dear All

Do anyone know sap business one 9.3 new feature?

Regards

Edmund

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Hartwich
Apr 13, 2017 at 08:02 AM
0

Hi Edmund,

as stated in https://blogs.sap.com/2015/12/17/official-sap-road-map-for-sap-business-one/:

Of course we are working on an update of the road map material. This is planned to be available in Q2 2017.

The new roadmap will also contain reliable information regarding 9.3.

For 9.3, there is no official and coordinated information at this point in time, the rollout is planned to start in the next weeks.

Best regards, Peter

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sebastian Jackels Jun 29, 2017 at 09:00 AM
0

Hi Peter,

Q2 is nearly over. Any updates on the roadmap or 9.3?

Best regards

Sebastian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded