Skip to Content
0

Can SAP BPC be integrated with SAP BO Cloud?

Dec 15, 2016 at 06:33 PM

101

avatar image

Can SAP BPC be integrated with SAP BO Cloud (BOC)?

I think that SAP BPC 10.0 Classic classic can be integrated with BOC. Which are the current requirements? Can SAP BPC 10.1 Embedded be integrated with SAP BOC? And with SAP BPC optimized for s/4hana?If not, could it be integrated in the future?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Priyanka Jagtap Dec 16, 2016 at 07:21 AM
1

Hi Fernando,

Yes Classic can be integrated with BOC...here is the link

https://www.sap-press.com/media/samples/epubs/4138/OEBPS/02_003.html

More information on that here: https://uacp2.hana.ondemand.com/doc/00f68c2e08b941f081002fd3691d86a7/release/en-US/3da3e8a99b76473684fa05c2cd4d7857.html

BPC Embedded be integrated - As per the above link....in future it was suppose to support....No idea whether its implemented or not. Ask SAP Support. Same for S/4 HANA.

Yes in future integration would be possible.

Regards,

JP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Dec 15, 2016 at 07:13 PM
0

Yes it can be integrated :) The question is what for? Can you provide some scenario?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
John Leggio
Dec 16, 2016 at 08:53 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded