Skip to Content
0

Outbound / dont find the pick place

Dec 15, 2016 at 04:50 PM

69

avatar image

Dear experts,

maybe its a beginner question, but i didnt find the question here. Therefore i have to ask and i hope somebody can give me a solution.


I create some outbound orders. If i want to create the warehouse Task the System tells me that no pick place were is find.

<On the other Hand the sytem Shows the available stock.

I am sure that i configure the entries for the outbound in the right way.

Has anybody an idea where i have to search

Thx in advance

Kai

yvcxo.png (50.2 kB)
2zv79.png (22.1 kB)
vgo8a.png (30.6 kB)
ol937.png (27.2 kB)
viwbh.png (40.9 kB)
5vt16.png (33.6 kB)
gjgic.png (26.3 kB)
ahq4e.png (26.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Kai Pohl Dec 20, 2016 at 05:21 PM
0

Hello Ram, hello Jürgen,

thx for your quick answer. The Problem was the outbound Location.

Now its running.

Best regards

Kai

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Juergen Pitz
Dec 15, 2016 at 06:15 PM
0

Hello Kai,

before starting to search: you need to show the complete log. Try to create the WT, the select the "log" icon on top of the screen. This shows more then the one line with the message that no bin was found.

And if you want a bigger choice from people to answer, it would be better to show the log in English :-)

Brgds

Juergen

---
Want to learn EWM?
Check for EWM courses @ https://training.sap.com/curriculum/scm_ewm
Get a SAP Learning Hub Subscription: https://training.sap.com/shop/learninghub

And it is EWM. NOT eWM - Duh!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kai Pohl Dec 20, 2016 at 03:45 PM
0

Hello Jürgen,

thx for your answer :-) .. I have edit the Task. The log is part of the hardcopies now. Please take a look on this.

I didnt find the error yet :-(

Best regards

Kai

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Juergen Pitz
Dec 20, 2016 at 03:53 PM
0

Hello Kai,

I would still think that the log should be longer and show more. It also looks allright - and I think the problem is the target bin, not the source.

Brgds

Juergen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ram Manohar Rebba Dec 20, 2016 at 04:01 PM
0

Hello Kai,

Check if the production order requires special stock (Sales order stock ) or its unrestricted Stock.

Thanks,

Ram

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded