Skip to Content
0

Technical Monitoring Metric for SAPconnect(Using Solman 7.1 SP11)

Dec 15, 2016 at 10:01 AM

64

avatar image

Hello,
Is there no metric for SAPConnect (Mail) in the newer SAP release (> 7.30)?
I need to get the status of failed mails.

I've tried to make a new metric (SE37 /SDF/E2E_...), but it doesn't function.

What could I do now?

Thanks for help.

RG Holger

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shahid Ahmed Khadri Dec 15, 2016 at 10:41 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Shahid,

wonderful, great! This is the solution!

Thanks a lot.

Rg

Holger

0
Prakhar Saxena
Dec 15, 2016 at 10:18 AM
0

Hi RG Holger

please check below thread

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3588968

further you can check the below guide which cover all the steps with screenshots

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/download/attachments/401539093/How%20to%20create%20custom%20CCMS%20metrics%20in%20MAI.pdf?api=v2

hope this resolve

Thanks

Prakhar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded