Skip to Content
0

C4C Add-in for MS Outlook settings

Dec 15, 2016 at 08:52 AM

139

avatar image
Former Member

Hi pros,

I have two problems with C4C Add-in for MS Outlook:

1. There is no Add-in settings button if I install the old version 163.2.2771.326. So I can't do any settings, synchronize contacts and so on.

2. I can't install the new version of Add-in because it does not support my MS Outlook 2007.

How can I keep using MS Outlook integration with C4C in this case?

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Loganathan P Dec 16, 2016 at 07:05 AM
0

Hi

Check the below blog

https://answers.sap.com/questions/75239/index.html

Regards

Logan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 16, 2016 at 07:59 AM
0

Hi @loganathan.p3

Thank you for the tip!

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded