Skip to Content
0

How To Fully Expand Hierarchies in Webi Report

Dec 14, 2016 at 11:01 PM

74

avatar image

Hello All,

Is there a way to fully expand hierarchies in Webi Reports without doing this node by node? I have BW 7.3 and BO 4.1 (SP5). I have expanded the Bex hierarchy to the highest - 99 and the Bex is running fine, but in Webi, I have do it one by one.

Thanks,

Timi Jones

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Chinmay Swami Dec 15, 2016 at 05:02 AM
1

Hi Timi,

Please refer to following link

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3660917

Regards,

Chinmay

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Good Answer,Chinmay:):)

1
Timi Jones Dec 19, 2016 at 05:36 PM
0

Hi Chinmay,

Thanks a lot. That worked.

Timi Jones

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Timi,

Glad it helped.

Regards,

Chinmay

0