Skip to Content
0

Group OPerators within Group Operator

Dec 14, 2016 at 07:30 PM

44

avatar image

Hi,

I have a two Group Operators and they have to be used one after the other.

Is it possible to create a Group Operator that will be containing these two group operators in sequence?

Regards,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 14, 2016 at 07:47 PM
1

Hi Sourojit Pal

Yes you can do that, you have to go to the application jobs template then go to creat and at bottom in the right side you will you the option Maintain steps, you have to put the sequence of the operators that you want.

hope this can help you

Best Regards

Jorge

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sourojit Pal Dec 15, 2016 at 04:05 PM
1

Thanks Jorge, for the quick help.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded