Skip to Content
0

What is SAP Solution Manager 7.2 SR1 SPS level

Dec 14, 2016 at 04:14 PM

295

avatar image

What is SAP Solution Manager 7.2 SR1 SPS level

I could not find any documentation specifying the SPS level of Solution manager 7.2 SR1

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prakhar Saxena
Dec 14, 2016 at 04:28 PM
0

Hi Balaji,

When you download the CDs for solman 7.2 it is Solution Manager 7.2 SP02 which you can also notice post installation of the same via system settings in ST component information.

Further you need to upgrade it from SP02 to 03 via maintenance planner/SUM or you can directly plan via maintenance as a new system and proceed further. Check below blog

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/08/18/plan-your-solution-manager-72-sp3-with-maintenance-planner/

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/02/16/solution-manager-72-installation-and-configuration-i-installations/

I hope this clarifies.

Thanks

Prakhar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 31, 2017 at 09:10 PM
0

Sorry, but what does SR1 mean?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded