Skip to Content
0

Text analysis in C4C

Dec 14, 2016 at 03:01 PM

131

avatar image

Hi pros,

Does text analysis in C4C support languages other than English?

For instance would the autosearch for knowledge base articles inside service tickets work if ticket is originally created from email in Russian language?

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jameel Qureshi
Dec 14, 2016 at 05:21 PM
0

Hi,

There is a blog with a FAQ for text analysis that you may find useful.

Languages is covered here.

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/07/22/faq-c4c-tagging-and-text-analysis-hana-text-analysis/

Regards,

Jameel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nadezhda Rukavishnikova Dec 15, 2016 at 08:03 AM
0

Hi @jameel.qureshi

Thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded