Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to change task list header work center through transaction CA85

Dec 14, 2016 at 12:13 PM

105

avatar image

Hi,

Is it possible to change task list header work center through transaction CA85, as when I changed it is only changing task list operations work centers not on header.

Thanks

Yogesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Paul Meehan
Dec 14, 2016 at 02:00 PM
0

Hi,

No, the header will not be changed.

Mass changes transactions (CA85, CA85N) are developed for operation changes purposes only.


-Paul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Dec 14, 2016 at 02:32 PM
0

For information only...

You can set PID ACC_MODE to "X" to get a different view in CA87. But it still doesn't allow mass-change of the header work centre.

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_erp60_sp/helpdata/en/c0/04cd584ebb11d189110000e8322f96/content.htm

Also, CA85N does not seem to work for PM task lists..

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yogesh Zope Dec 14, 2016 at 04:27 PM
0

Thanks Paul & Peter, Query is resolved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded