Skip to Content
0

ARE 1 document status greyed out

Dec 14, 2016 at 11:49 AM

42

avatar image
Former Member

While I create ARE1 Document, the document status in Document Details is grayed out. Its by default selecting 'in process' status. I am not able to change it. I am not able to do the same in change mode too. I did trying searching forums but no luck

I believe these status refelects in aeging report

are1-issue.png (17.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Dec 14, 2016 at 12:34 PM
0

May be you would have saved it and not posted it. There would be some fields like (as I am not in front of SAP)

  • Arrived at Customs
  • Sent to Excise Department etc.,

and after posting ARE-1, depending upon the above field updation, system will take care of the status.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 15, 2016 at 02:56 AM
0

Hi Lakshmipathi, Thanks for your reply! Let me check the same and get back to you. Thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 16, 2016 at 03:35 AM
0

As told by you after posting, I could see different dates. As and when I updated the dates, the status got changed. Thank you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded