Skip to Content
0

KOC4 authorization

Dec 14, 2016 at 10:30 AM

34

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

I need to limit KOC4 authorization so that it can be run for a specific Plant only. Please, how can we achieve that?

Thank you.

Abdullah

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Dec 14, 2016 at 10:47 AM
0

It doesn't look like ther is an authority-check on the plant field (WERKS) in KOC4.

So you could look at an implicit enhancement in program LKBERF12 and form K_REPO_OPA_AUTHORITY_CHECK.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 15, 2016 at 04:52 AM
0

Dear Peter,

Thanks a lot for your answer, I will try this solution.

Regards,

Abdullah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded