Skip to Content
0

Status visible in Ticket status schemas in C4C

Dec 14, 2016 at 10:22 AM

195

avatar image
Former Member

Hi pros,

What does "Status visible" indicator mean in ticket status schemas in C4C?

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jameel Qureshi
Dec 14, 2016 at 01:29 PM
0

Hi,

The Status Visible indicator determines if you want the status available for the user to select i.e. it is visible on the UI for the end user.

There may be instances where you might want to have a status that should not be visible to an end user to select but rather set by the system automatically (via a workflow rule) when a certain condition is true.

Hope that helps :)

Regards,

Jameel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 14, 2016 at 01:57 PM
0

Hi @jameel.qureshi,

Thank you for explanation!

Best regards,

Naddezhda Rukavishnikova

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded