Skip to Content
0

error message 131-183

Dec 14, 2016 at 08:04 AM

117

avatar image
Former Member

SAP error "another user or another modified data: to continue, open the window again 'Business Place' (OBPL) (ODBC -2039) message (131-183).

I'm currently using SAP B1 9.2 version and establishing my branches.

Thanks a lot.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Sep 06, 2017 at 09:17 AM
0

Thanks for the reply. I was able to solve the problem by properly allocating the branches I created together with their respected warehouse.

E-Learning B1_FinSetup_LM_EN_92_06

this module help me

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Hartwich
Jan 31, 2017 at 02:41 PM
1

Dear Ezekiel, this error seems to be more relating to the Feature "multiple branches" than intercompany Integration solution (tag chosen here), correct?

Did you find a solution? There are several SAP note which could give help on it.

Best, Peter

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded