$(function () { pageContext.i18n.modTalk = 'moderation talk'; pageContext.i18n.replyToComment = 'Reply'; pageContext.i18n.modTalkEmpty = 'moderation talk is empty'; pageContext.url.getModTalk = "/comments/%25ID%25/listModTalk.json"; pageContext.url.possibleCommentRecipients = "/comments/%ID%/possibleRecipients.json"; pageContext.url.commentEdit = '/comments/%25ID%25/edit.html'; pageContext.url.commentView = '/comments/%ID%/view.html'; pageContext.i18n.commentVisibility = { 'full': 'Viewable by all users', 'op': 'Viewable by the original poster', 'mod': 'Viewable by moderators', 'opAndMod': 'Viewable by moderators and the original poster', 'other': 'Advanced visibility', 'dialogTitle': 'Comment visibility', 'selectGroups': 'Visible to groups', 'selectOther': 'Other recipients', 'selectOriginalPoster': 'Original poster', 'selectModerators': 'Moderators', 'selectAssignees': 'Asked to answer users' }; pageContext.i18n.commentMenuLabels = { 'comment-edit': 'comments.menu.edit', 'comment-delete': 'comments.menu.delete', 'comment-convert': 'comments.menu.convert' };pageContext.i18n.answer= { bestAnswer: 'Best Answer', controlBar : { accept: 'Accept', unaccept: 'Unaccept', acceptCommand: 'Accept this answer as correct', cancelAcceptedCommand: 'Remove this answers accepted status' } }; window.croles = { u: false, op: false, m: false, og: false, as: false, ag: false, dc: false, doc: false, eo: false, ea: false }; tools.init({ q: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, r: false, ro: false, d: false, dow: false, fv: false, c: false, co: false, p: false, tm: false , ms: false, mos: false }, n: { f: false, vf: false, vfo: false, vr: false, vro: false, c: false, co: false, vu: false, vd: false, w: false, wo: false, l: false }, c: { e: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, ta: false, tao: false, l: false }, a: { e: false, ew: false, eo: false, d: false, dow: false, a: false, aoq: false, ao: false, tc: false, tco: false, p: false, tm: false }, pc: croles }, { tc: true, nsc: true }); commandUtils.initializeLabels(); }); Skip to Content
0

Getting message Next replacement year 0000 for device 11112649 not permitted

Dec 14, 2016 at 07:03 AM

102

avatar image

Hi All,

I am doing full installation using EG31 and getting message like "Next replacement year 0000 for device 11112649 not permitted" I checked the device and under cert/Per. Repl tab the next replacement year is 0

I checked the same in another system an it has been set to no replacement is required. Please let me know how/Where to set "No replacement required". I wanted to set no replacement required.

Regards,

clruk.png (14.5 kB)
umrwn.png (15.8 kB)
gsind.png (15.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Daniel McCollum Dec 14, 2016 at 09:34 PM
1

If certification is not required, then you can set the device category details to avoid the need to ever require certification.


eg02.jpg (80.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Monis Shakeel Dec 14, 2016 at 09:55 AM
1

You need to certify your device using transaction code EG97.

This should solve the problem.

You set the no certification/inspection while creating the device.

Regards,

Monis Shakeel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shreenath Bhat
Dec 14, 2016 at 11:29 AM
0

HI Monis Shakeel,

Thanks for the reply. I am running the automation ( using ecatt). The certification using EG97 is not part of the automation. I am unable to get the second point that you have mentioned. You mean under the tab Cert/Per Repl tab during IQ01 ? Can you please let me know the steps.

Regards,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Shreenath Bhat
Dec 15, 2016 at 04:19 AM
0

Hi Daniel McCollum,

Thanks. it worked.

regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded