Skip to Content
0

Got a dump after setting a sorting field in personalization in CRM web ui. Componet not found

Dec 14, 2016 at 06:58 AM

81

avatar image

Hi experts,

I made a personalization under worklist page, defined a sorting field.

After saved the personalization and tried to access the worklist by clicking the lefthand navigation bar:

I got a dump:

If I remove the sorting field, the dump will not happen.

Can anybody suggest what the problem could be?

Thanks.

Jerry

personalization.jpg (116.7 kB)
worklist.jpg (121.6 kB)
1.jpg (20.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bruno Garcia Dec 14, 2016 at 10:02 AM
0

Hi Jerry,

You can try to see if note 2121679 can help you. Otherwise, can you upload the dump details here?

Kind regards,
Garcia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jerry Cui Dec 19, 2016 at 01:58 AM
1

Hi Garcia,

thanks for your effort,

I was finally able to access the note,

the symptome described in this note is exactly the same as ours.

I'll try to install the note and let you know the result.

Thanks again.

Jerry.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded