Skip to Content
0

DESIGN STUDIO 1.6 How to display a maximum value in text box from cross tab?

Dec 14, 2016 at 04:44 AM

190

avatar image

i have a cross tab and i want to display the first three maximum sales value in text box.

do anyone suggest a solution.

Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vidhya V Dec 14, 2016 at 06:31 AM
0

Hi,

You can't included the text box into cross tab.

Please let me know your correct requirement.

Regards,

Vidhya.C

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for your reply,

My cross tab having region as dimension and profit as measure,when i m clicking max button the text box will shows me highest profit region.

thank you

h.jpg (22.6 kB)
0
Vidhya V Dec 14, 2016 at 09:23 AM
1

Hi,

There is no property or function to "Get max or min" values in crosstab.

If use sorting option, there you can able to get Maximum value at the top row or using "MATH.max" function we can get it.

Regards,

Vidhya.C

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot Vidhya.C!!!

0