Skip to Content
0

master data ibp 1611

Dec 13, 2016 at 07:36 PM

93

avatar image

Hi Gurus

can you tell me where can i find on the sap help the master data information of the version 1611?

Thanks

Jorge

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lingaiah Vanam Dec 14, 2016 at 12:26 PM
1

Hi Jorge,

As per the SAP IBP 1611 new feature session yesterday, SAP team mentioned that "Master Data Types" prefixed as "IBP" for across all planning areas. But SAP did not update the IBP 1611 help content.

Please refer the link to 1611 content: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_ibp1611/helpdata/en/47/f872553d590c30e10000000a441470/content.htm?frameset=/en/be/a60e563f3e787fe10000000a441470/frameset.htm¤t_toc=/en/34/234454dafe8b24e10000000a4450e5/plain.htm&node_id=279&show_children=false

Best Regards,

Lingaiah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jorge Garcia Dec 14, 2016 at 03:07 PM
1

Hi Lingaiah

Thanks for the link.

Best Regards

Jorge

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded