/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

Object is locked for replication in cproject

Dec 13, 2016 at 04:02 PM

183

avatar image
S T

Hello Experts,

We are facing an issue " Object "" is locked for replication" in cProject. We also noticed a status " to be transferred" in status field of cproject.

Please see the attachment to know our issue better and suggest what is wrong and how can we address this issue.

Thanks & Regards

Saurabh Tiwariobj-lkd.png

obj-lkd.png (46.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Experts,

Any more pointers on this please?

Regards

Saurabh

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
S T Dec 21, 2016 at 10:21 AM
0

Hi,

The issue has been addressed & resolved.

SAP suggested following Z-program to repair the status inconsistency and it worked:

*&---------------------------------------------------------------------*

*& Report Z_INACTIVE_I1721

*&

*&---------------------------------------------------------------------*

*&

*& X1D

*&---------------------------------------------------------------------*

REPORT Z_INACTIVE_I1721.

TABLES: crm_jest, dpr_project, cgpl_text.

PARAMETERS test(1) TYPE c.

data: lt_crm_jest like crm_jest occurs 0 WITH HEADER LINE.

data: lv_project_id like dpr_project-project_id.

FIELD-SYMBOLS: <ls_crm_jest> TYPE crm_jest.

select * FROM crm_jest

into TABLE lt_crm_jest

WHERE STAT = 'I1721'

AND INACT = ' '.

if lt_crm_jest[] is INITIAL.

write : /, ' No inconsistence found '.

Return.

ENDIF.

loop at lt_crm_jest.

select single project_id

into lv_project_id

from dpr_project

where guid = lt_crm_jest-objnr.

if sy-subrc is INITIAL.

write : /, ' Project ', lv_project_id, ' has incorrect status'.

endif.

endloop.

IF not test is initial.

exit.

ENDIF.

loop at lt_crm_jest ASSIGNING <ls_crm_jest>.

<ls_crm_jest>-inact = 'X'.

endloop.

check not lt_crm_jest[] is INITIAL.

check test is initial.

Modify crm_jest from TABLE lt_crm_jest[].

write : /, ' ====> Status repaired '.

Regards

Saurabh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
S T Dec 14, 2016 at 07:17 AM
0

Hello Experts,

Any pointers please?

Thanks,

Saurabh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Judith Gabriel
Dec 14, 2016 at 03:47 PM
0

Dear Saurabh,

it seems to be that there is a status-inconsistency available in the project because in the screenshot both status

"To Be Transferred" (I1721) and "Transferred" (I1722) are active. You can check table CRM_JEST with the GUID of the Projectdefinition if

both status are active.

Best regards,
Judith

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
S T Dec 14, 2016 at 06:44 PM
0

Thanks Judith,

But what can be done to address this issue as our project is non-editable . :(

Following is the extract from CRM_JEST table for the said proj. GUID:

100005056830ED01EE3A7FF35F30B9A59AB I1700 X 2

100005056830ED01EE3A7FF35F30B9A59AB I1701 1

100005056830ED01EE3A7FF35F30B9A59AB I1722 1

100005056830ED01EE3A7FF35F30B9A59AB I1734 X 2

100005056830ED01EE3A7FF35F30B9A59AB I1735 1

Best Regards

Saurabh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vinita Kasliwal Dec 14, 2016 at 09:40 PM
0

HI Saurabh

Can you forcefully send this across and see if the status changes. I have also actually went to the CRM_JEST and changed the table entry to make it inactive for status I1722

and see if it works based on that

Regards

Vinita

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Vinita,

Are you sure it will work for my case which I have shared in screen shot?

I1722: Making this status inactive and see the results is something I want to try as the last option left.

But, I am looking for some std. way to address this issue. Like SAP PS, MM we have some standard programs to re-correct inconsistencies.

Best Regards

Saurabh

0

Hi Saurabh

No honestly I am not quite sure i rem seeing the issue but its been years now.

I found a link similar to what you have posted check that and try to use the T code COCPCPR and see if it works and also see anything stuck in outbound queue ?

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3505990

Regards

Vinita

1
Skip to Content