Skip to Content
0

Import BUILD Project into SAP Web IDE

Dec 13, 2016 at 03:18 PM

65

avatar image

Hi. I am trying to import a BUILD prototype into SAP Web IDE, but when I get to the prototype selection, I get a pop up asking me to enter my credentials, I enter my credentials for BUILD, but I continued to get asked for them. If it helps, this is for the official release of BUILD and my account existed since the beta. I already have my destinations correctly configured on my SAP HANA Cloud Platform trial account. I don't know exactly what is going on? Can anyone help with this

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
George Hayes
Jan 03, 2017 at 02:22 PM
0

Hi Gloria,

This is something that occurs for SAP employees who use SSO. Take a look at the link below and it should address your issue. https://blogs.sap.com/2016/12/21/troubleshoot-for-build-use-within-the-webide-trial-account/

Please let me know if you have any further issues, and thank you for using BUILD!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gloria Mendoza
Jan 16, 2017 at 03:23 PM
0

Thanks so much. I followed the blog and the issue was fixed for me.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded