Skip to Content
0

Vendor transaction details for different PO document type

Dec 13, 2016 at 11:40 AM

84

avatar image

We have maintained two purchasing document type. PO can be booked using common vendors for these two document type. How can we separately get vendor transaction details (IR, Advance payment, Vendor payment etc) for these two purchasing document type?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Biswajit Dey Dec 15, 2016 at 11:52 AM
0

Problem has been solved. Thanks to all.

We'll make a Z report copying FBL1N. Reference of IR document, Advance document would be PO number. Reference of Payment document would be Clearing document number against IR accounting document no.

Used tables are- EKKO, BKPF, BSEG, RSEG, BSAK, BSIK.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Biswajit Dey Dec 14, 2016 at 05:44 AM
0

We've got accounting details for IR document with respect to PO. Also got accounting document of advance payment using the PO number. Is there any way to get vendor payment accounting details using the PO document number?

Its an urgent issue. Plz share some inputs.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Dec 14, 2016 at 09:09 AM
0

to see what you want to see, e.g. a payment tab in the purchase order you have to switch on a business function LOG_MMFI_P2P

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Biswajit Dey Dec 15, 2016 at 09:41 AM
0

Just let me know that is there any way to track down vendor payment as per PO? How to pay the vendor, referring a Purchase order (as we do for GR and IR).

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

You need to define a layout(under List layout section) for getting a report in Tcode FBL1N for "RFITEMAP" report from ABAP programmer in which you can define the PO number to be dispalyed when selection the layout for a particular vendor or all vendor.

In that way you can see the amount which you need to pay according to PO number.

0
Bijay Kumar Barik Dec 15, 2016 at 10:21 AM
0

For goods receipt and invoice receipt status - you can refer report with t.code MB5S for your vendor by executing on entering your vendor code/vendor number.

Discuss with FI/CO team and refer report for open item with t.code FBL1N for vendor or FBL3N for payment G/L account.

Else go for switching on business function.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded