Skip to Content
0

Does the Standard Application of Service manager 4.2 designed for Windows platform

Dec 13, 2016 at 11:26 AM

48

avatar image

Does the Standard Application of Service manager 4.2 designed for Windows platform runs in ios platform as well?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Subash Narayan
Feb 03, 2017 at 03:48 PM
0

Hi Ankur,

Please take a look at the following user guide and take a look at the following install guides:

https://answers.sap.com/questions/82565/does-the-standard-application-of-service-manager-4.html

https://websmp209.sap-ag.de/~sapidb/012002523100019059162014E/SAPSM42-UserPhone.

In the Guides there is a section on installing the iOS and Windows client.

If you are on iOS 10 , please download the latest client from iOS app store.

Thanks

Subash Narayan

SAP Support Engineer


xksqw.png (72.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bill Froelich
Feb 02, 2017 at 04:57 PM
0

Yes, the SAP CRM Service Manager application will work with both Windows (via WPF client) and iOS.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded